+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation Boson NetSim for CCNP v6.0 Beta3b

    i installed Netsim Boson application on My Laptop.
    Config Core i5/4GB ram/Windows home basic 64bit.


    Whenever i try to launch Netsim I get This attached message.
    need help for using the application.

    Thanks!
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails -untitled-jpg  

  2. #2
    Goverment property now GroundZero3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2001
    Posts
    35,159
    Blog Entries
    65
    What happens when you press acquire?

    Have you contacted Boson support?

    https://www.boson.com/support/default.aspx

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    2
    when I click on acquire same window appears.

    Used mentioned link now posted the same issue on Boson.

Quick Reply Quick Reply

If you are already a member, please login above.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. BOSON NETSIM HELP PLZZZ
    By djshaunvt in forum Certification and Education
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: March 12th, 2010, 05:45 PM
  2. Frame-Relay on Boson Netsim v6
    By aconti in forum Networking and Internet
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 9th, 2008, 04:35 PM
  3. Boson CCNP v6.0 and ISDN Labs
    By zillah in forum Certification and Education
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: January 21st, 2008, 12:44 PM
  4. Boson Netsim password
    By adv1_star_11 in forum Networking and Internet
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 16th, 2007, 01:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Copyright 2014 All Enthusiast, Inc